Final result0–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Carabobo FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Carabobo FC
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Anzoátegui FC | Carabobo FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 9.0% | 91.0% |
| Attack | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Defence | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Poisson | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| H2H | 13.0% | 88.0% |
| Goals | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Total | 22.2% | 78.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Anzoátegui FC
Recent form (last 5): L L L L D
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Carabobo FC
Recent form (last 5): L W W W D
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Carabobo FC 6–3 Anzoátegui FC (21 Apr 2026)
- Anzoátegui FC 0–0 Carabobo FC (20 Sep 2025)
- Carabobo FC 1–0 Anzoátegui FC (13 Apr 2025)
Anzoátegui FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Anzoátegui FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Caracas FC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 16 Sep 2026 | UCV | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Metropolitanos FC | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Petare FC | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Deportivo La Guaira | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Anzoátegui FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Anzoátegui FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Anzoátegui FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 42 |
| Goals against average home | 1.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.51% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.76% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.83% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.51% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
Carabobo FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Carabobo FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | UCV | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Deportivo La Guaira | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Puerto Cabello | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Rayo Zuliano | Away | 3–4 | Lost |
Carabobo FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Carabobo FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 11 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 8 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 8 |
Carabobo FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 26 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 47 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 2.13% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.28% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.64% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 31.91% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 28 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 3.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.14% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |