Sogdiana vs Dinamo Samarqand Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super League

VS

Final result1–3

Sogdiana Sport Complex

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Dinamo SamarqandSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
SogdianaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Dinamo SamarqandProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dinamo Samarqand
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Dinamo Samarqand

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSogdianaDinamo Samarqand
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson48.0%52.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total43.2%56.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Sogdiana

Recent form (last 5): L L D L D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Dinamo Samarqand

Recent form (last 5): L L L D W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Dinamo Samarqand 2–1 Sogdiana (08 Apr 2026)
  2. Sogdiana 1–1 Dinamo Samarqand (20 Aug 2025)
  3. Dinamo Samarqand 1–1 Sogdiana (12 Apr 2025)
  4. Dinamo Samarqand 1–0 Sogdiana (30 Nov 2024)
  5. Sogdiana 4–2 Dinamo Samarqand (28 Jun 2024)
  6. Dinamo Samarqand 1–2 Sogdiana (11 Aug 2022)
  7. Sogdiana 1–0 Dinamo Samarqand (11 Mar 2022)
  8. Sogdiana 3–0 Dinamo Samarqand (29 Oct 2019)
  9. Dinamo Samarqand 1–0 Sogdiana (13 Apr 2019)
  10. Sogdiana 0–0 Dinamo Samarqand (30 Sep 2017)

Sogdiana recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sogdiana goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026BuxoroHome1–1Draw
24 Oct 2026NasafAway1–2Lost
20 Oct 2026AndijanHome1–2Lost
16 Oct 2026BunyodkorAway1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026LokomotivHome2–3Lost
Sogdiana detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sogdiana performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home6
Losses away6
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Sogdiana goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away17
Goals for total43
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home27
Goals against total away23
Goals against total50
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.84%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.80%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.49%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.73%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.45%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Dinamo Samarqand recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dinamo Samarqand goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Mash'alAway3–0Won
25 Oct 2026AndijanHome1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026BuxoroHome1–2Lost
09 Oct 2026NasafAway1–2Lost
17 Sep 2026NavbahorAway2–3Lost
Dinamo Samarqand detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dinamo Samarqand performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home4
Wins away5
Wins total9
Draws home6
Draws away1
Draws total7
Losses home3
Losses away7
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Dinamo Samarqand goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away20
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away22
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.16%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.68%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sogdiana predictions and analysis, Dinamo Samarqand match tips, or more Super League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.