Final result1–3
Pakhtakor Central Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Pakhtakor
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Pakhtakor or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Pakhtakor | Neftchi |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Attack | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Defence | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Poisson | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Total | 59.3% | 40.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Pakhtakor
Recent form (last 5): W W W W D
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Neftchi
Recent form (last 5): L W W D W
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Neftchi 1–0 Pakhtakor (29 Aug 2026)
- Neftchi 0–1 Pakhtakor (09 Apr 2026)
- Neftchi 1–0 Pakhtakor (15 Mar 2026)
- Pakhtakor 2–1 Neftchi (13 Sep 2025)
- Neftchi 0–4 Pakhtakor (19 Apr 2025)
- Pakhtakor 0–0 Neftchi (13 Sep 2024)
- Neftchi 0–2 Pakhtakor (01 Jul 2024)
- Pakhtakor 0–1 Neftchi (05 Aug 2023)
- Pakhtakor 1–2 Neftchi (18 Jun 2023)
- Neftchi 2–1 Pakhtakor (10 Mar 2023)
Pakhtakor recent matches
Scores below are shown as Pakhtakor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Navbahor | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Al-Qadisiyah FC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Bunyodkor | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Mash'al | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Pakhtakor detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Pakhtakor performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Pakhtakor goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
Neftchi recent matches
Scores below are shown as Neftchi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Lokomotiv | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Kokand-1912 | Away | 4–2 | Won |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Al-Nassr | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Xorazm | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Lokomotiv | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Neftchi detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Neftchi performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 17 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 8 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Neftchi goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 30 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 26 |
| Goals for total | 56 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.73% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.73% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.36% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.64% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.55% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |