Final result2–2
Istiqlol Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Neftchi
- Betting advice
- Winner : Neftchi
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Neftchi | Xorazm |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 90.0% | 10.0% |
| Attack | 82.0% | 18.0% |
| Defence | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Poisson | 90.0% | 10.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 75.2% | 24.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Neftchi
Recent form (last 5): L W L W W
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Xorazm
Recent form (last 5): L L L D L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Xorazm 0–2 Neftchi (24 Apr 2026)
- Xorazm 2–0 Neftchi (30 Nov 2025)
- Neftchi 2–0 Xorazm (07 Jul 2025)
- Neftchi 3–1 Xorazm (26 Apr 2021)
- Neftchi 3–2 Xorazm (23 Jun 2020)
Neftchi recent matches
Scores below are shown as Neftchi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Lokomotiv | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Al Quwa Al Jawiya | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Surkhon | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Nasaf | Away | 2–6 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Pakhtakor | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Neftchi detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Neftchi performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 22 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 16 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 8 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Neftchi goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 28 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 50 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.24% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.24% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.37% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.45% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.41% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
Xorazm recent matches
Scores below are shown as Xorazm goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 2026 | Qizilqum | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Olmaliq | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Sogdiana | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Olmaliq | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Andijan | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Xorazm detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Xorazm performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 22 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Xorazm goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 32 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |