Istiqlol Stadium
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Neftchi
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Neftchi or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Neftchi | Olmaliq |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Defence | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Poisson | 72.0% | 28.0% |
| H2H | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 62.7% | 37.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Neftchi
Recent form (last 5): W W D W W
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Olmaliq
Recent form (last 5): W D W W W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Olmaliq 0–0 Neftchi (03 May 2026)
- Neftchi 1–0 Olmaliq (19 Oct 2025)
- Olmaliq 2–2 Neftchi (19 May 2025)
- Olmaliq 1–2 Neftchi (28 Oct 2024)
- Neftchi 1–0 Olmaliq (26 May 2024)
- Olmaliq 1–1 Neftchi (26 Aug 2023)
- Neftchi 2–2 Olmaliq (31 Mar 2023)
- Neftchi 1–3 Olmaliq (02 Nov 2022)
- Olmaliq 3–1 Neftchi (27 May 2022)
- Olmaliq 6–1 Neftchi (19 Aug 2021)
Neftchi recent matches
Scores below are shown as Neftchi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Tractor Sazi | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Al-Ittihad FC | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Pakhtakor | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Lokomotiv | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Kokand-1912 | Away | 4–2 | Won |
Neftchi detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Neftchi performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 9 |
| Wins total | 18 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 8 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Neftchi goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 30 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 29 |
| Goals for total | 59 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.07% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.07% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.52% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.14% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.52% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
Olmaliq recent matches
Scores below are shown as Olmaliq goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Lokomotiv | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Kokand-1912 | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 20 Oct 2026 | PFK Guliston | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Mash'al | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Navbahor | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Olmaliq detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Olmaliq performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Olmaliq goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 38 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |