Dinamo Samarqand vs Andijan Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super League

VS

Final result1–1

Dinamo Samarkand Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Dinamo Samarqand or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Dinamo SamarqandProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
AndijanProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dinamo Samarqand
Betting advice
Double chance : Dinamo Samarqand or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDinamo SamarqandAndijan
Form57.0%43.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson56.0%44.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals46.0%54.0%
Total54.0%46.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Dinamo Samarqand

Recent form (last 5): D W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Andijan

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Andijan 2–1 Dinamo Samarqand (28 Apr 2026)
  2. Dinamo Samarqand 2–0 Andijan (15 Nov 2025)
  3. Andijan 1–1 Dinamo Samarqand (13 May 2025)
  4. Andijan 1–2 Dinamo Samarqand (20 Apr 2025)
  5. Andijan 3–0 Dinamo Samarqand (23 Nov 2024)
  6. Dinamo Samarqand 1–1 Andijan (22 Jun 2024)
  7. Andijan 2–2 Dinamo Samarqand (13 Apr 2024)
  8. Dinamo Samarqand 0–1 Andijan (20 Sep 2019)
  9. Andijan 2–2 Dinamo Samarqand (05 May 2019)
  10. Andijan 1–1 Dinamo Samarqand (05 Nov 2015)

Dinamo Samarqand recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dinamo Samarqand goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026BuxoroHome1–2Lost
09 Oct 2026NasafAway1–2Lost
17 Sep 2026NavbahorAway2–3Lost
10 Sep 2026QizilqumHome1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Kokand-1912Away1–1Draw
Dinamo Samarqand detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dinamo Samarqand performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home5
Draws away1
Draws total6
Losses home3
Losses away7
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Dinamo Samarqand goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away17
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.44%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away22
Goals against total38
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.81%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.51%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.32%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.32%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Andijan recent matches

Scores below are shown as Andijan goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Oct 2026SogdianaAway2–1Won
15 Oct 2026QizilqumHome0–1Lost
09 Oct 2026BuxoroAway2–3Lost
20 Sep 2026NasafHome1–4Lost
15 Sep 2026Olimpik-MobiuzHome2–2Draw
Andijan detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Andijan performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total24
Wins home6
Wins away3
Wins total9
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home6
Losses away6
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Andijan goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away13
Goals for total29
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage3.45%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage41.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away17
Goals against total32
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage43.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Dinamo Samarqand predictions and analysis, Andijan match tips, or more Super League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.