Final result3–1
Stadion Guzor
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Shortan
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Shortan or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Shortan | Jayxun |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Poisson | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 59.0% | 41.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Shortan
Recent form (last 5): L L W W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Jayxun
Recent form (last 5): L W W W L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Jayxun 1–2 Shortan (30 May 2026)
- Shortan 2–1 Jayxun (21 Apr 2024)
Shortan recent matches
Scores below are shown as Shortan goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 2026 | Pakhtakor II | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Qiziriq | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Yaypan | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Lochin | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 22 Aug 2026 | FarDu | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
Shortan detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Shortan performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 10 |
| Fixtures played total | 20 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Shortan goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 35 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 2.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 2.86% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.71% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.86% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.86% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.84% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
Jayxun recent matches
Scores below are shown as Jayxun goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Metalourg | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Pakhtakor II | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Qiziriq | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Sogdiana | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Yaypan | Home | 3–1 | Won |
Jayxun detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Jayxun performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 10 |
| Fixtures played total | 20 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Jayxun goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 25 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |