Metalourg vs Gazalkent Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Pro League A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Pro League A

VS

Final result2–2

Metallurg Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or GazalkentSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
MetalourgProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
GazalkentProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gazalkent
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Gazalkent

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMetalourgGazalkent
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack39.0%61.0%
Defence63.0%38.0%
Poisson61.0%39.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total50.6%49.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Metalourg

Recent form (last 5): W W W D W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Gazalkent

Recent form (last 5): D W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gazalkent 3–2 Metalourg (23 Jul 2026)

Metalourg recent matches

Scores below are shown as Metalourg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026FarDuAway1–0Won
13 Oct 2026ShortanHome1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026JayxunHome1–0Won
07 Sep 2026Pakhtakor IIHome1–0Won
02 Sep 2026Olimpik-MobiuzAway3–2Won
Metalourg detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Metalourg performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home6
Wins away7
Wins total13
Draws home5
Draws away0
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Metalourg goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away23
Goals for total48
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away2.10
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.42%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.92%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.58%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.83%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Gazalkent recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gazalkent goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Oct 2026NavbahorAway1–3Lost
17 Oct 2026ShortanHome2–1Won
12 Oct 2026JayxunAway2–1Won
08 Oct 2026Pakhtakor IIHome3–2Won
22 Sep 2026QiziriqAway4–1Won
Gazalkent detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gazalkent performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home4
Wins away8
Wins total12
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home6
Losses away0
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-7
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Gazalkent goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away31
Goals for total43
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.80
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.13%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.64%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.51%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away12
Goals against total27
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.24%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage34.48%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.34%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Metalourg predictions and analysis, Gazalkent match tips, or more Pro League A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.