Lochin vs Metalourg Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Pro League A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Pro League A

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or MetalourgSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
LochinProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
MetalourgProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Metalourg
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Metalourg

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLochinMetalourg
Form39.0%61.0%
Attack68.0%32.0%
Defence20.0%80.0%
Poisson38.0%62.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total41.3%58.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Lochin

Recent form (last 5): L W W D L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Metalourg

Recent form (last 5): W W D W D

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Metalourg 5–0 Lochin (31 Jul 2026)

Lochin recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lochin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Oct 2026FarDuHome1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026KattaqurgonAway4–4Draw
12 Oct 2026Olimpik-MobiuzHome2–1Won
07 Oct 2026BuxDuAway6–2Won
21 Sep 2026Respublika FAHome0–3Lost
Lochin detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lochin performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home5
Wins away6
Wins total11
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-6
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Lochin goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away22
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.24%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away19
Goals against total32
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage3.13%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.88%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Metalourg recent matches

Scores below are shown as Metalourg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Oct 2026GazalkentHome2–2Draw
19 Oct 2026FarDuAway1–0Won
13 Oct 2026ShortanHome1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026JayxunHome1–0Won
07 Sep 2026Pakhtakor IIHome1–0Won
Metalourg detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Metalourg performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home6
Wins away7
Wins total13
Draws home6
Draws away0
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Metalourg goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home27
Goals for total away23
Goals for total50
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away2.10
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away11
Goals against total19
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lochin predictions and analysis, Metalourg match tips, or more Pro League A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.