Gazalkent vs Pakhtakor II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Pro League A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Pro League A

VS

Final result3–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Gazalkent or drawSelection confidence: 95%
50%
HOME WIN
GazalkentProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Pakhtakor IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gazalkent
Betting advice
Double chance : Gazalkent or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGazalkentPakhtakor II
Form73.0%27.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total69.2%30.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Gazalkent

Recent form (last 5): W L D D W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Pakhtakor II

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Pakhtakor II 1–2 Gazalkent (30 May 2026)

Gazalkent recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gazalkent goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Sep 2026QiziriqAway4–1Won
16 Sep 2026Kokand-1912Home2–1Won
11 Sep 2026YaypanHome0–0Draw
06 Sep 2026LochinAway1–1Draw
28 Aug 2026FarDuHome0–1Lost
Gazalkent detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gazalkent performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home2
Wins away7
Wins total9
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home6
Losses away0
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-7
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Gazalkent goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away29
Goals for total36
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away2.90
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.88%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away11
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage32.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Pakhtakor II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pakhtakor II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026ShortanHome0–4Lost
12 Sep 2026JayxunAway0–2Lost
07 Sep 2026MetalourgAway0–1Lost
28 Aug 2026QiziriqHome3–0Won
20 Aug 2026YaypanAway0–2Lost
Pakhtakor II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pakhtakor II performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home8
Losses away8
Losses total16
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses11
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total13
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Pakhtakor II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home24
Goals against total away22
Goals against total46
Goals against average home2.40
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.82%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total17
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage38.64%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under18

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gazalkent predictions and analysis, Pakhtakor II match tips, or more Pro League A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.