Westchester SC vs Alta Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for USL League One, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

USL League One

VS

Final result2–0

The Stadium at Memorial Field

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Westchester SCSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Westchester SCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
AltaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Westchester SC
Betting advice
Winner : Westchester SC

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorWestchester SCAlta
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack86.0%14.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson75.0%25.0%
H2H13.0%88.0%
Goals22.0%78.0%
Total50.6%49.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Westchester SC

Recent form (last 5): L L W W D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Alta

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Alta 0–0 Westchester SC (26 Jul 2026)
  2. Westchester SC 2–5 Alta (16 Jun 2025)
  3. Alta 2–0 Westchester SC (06 Apr 2025)

Westchester SC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Westchester SC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Sep 2026One KnoxvilleAway0–0Draw
20 Sep 2026NY CosmosAway2–1Won
17 Sep 2026Richmond KickersHome5–2Won
13 Sep 2026Charlotte IndependenceAway4–5Lost
07 Sep 2026Portland Hearts of PineAway1–2Lost
Westchester SC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Westchester SC performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total28
Wins home7
Wins away1
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home4
Losses away10
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage85.71%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage14.29%
Penalty total7

Westchester SC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home32
Goals for total away14
Goals for total46
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.92%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away29
Goals against total45
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.30%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.63%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage32.56%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.28%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.30%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.93%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Alta recent matches

Scores below are shown as Alta goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Forward MadisonAway0–3Lost
14 Sep 2026Portland Hearts of PineAway0–1Lost
06 Sep 2026One KnoxvilleHome1–2Lost
29 Aug 2026Charlotte IndependenceAway0–5Lost
23 Aug 2026NaplesHome1–2Lost
Alta detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Alta performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home6
Draws away2
Draws total8
Losses home3
Losses away9
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Alta goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away12
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.47%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away26
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage35.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Westchester SC predictions and analysis, Alta match tips, or more USL League One predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.