Spokane Velocity vs Chattanooga Red Wolves Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for USL League One, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

USL League One

VS

Final result1–0

One Spokane Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Spokane Velocity or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Spokane VelocityProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Chattanooga Red WolvesProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Spokane Velocity
Betting advice
Double chance : Spokane Velocity or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSpokane VelocityChattanooga Red Wolves
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack71.0%29.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals45.0%55.0%
Total58.5%41.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Spokane Velocity

Recent form (last 5): W W D W L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Chattanooga Red Wolves

Recent form (last 5): D L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Chattanooga Red Wolves 0–1 Spokane Velocity (01 Oct 2026)
  2. Spokane Velocity 1–2 Chattanooga Red Wolves (22 Sep 2025)
  3. Chattanooga Red Wolves 3–0 Spokane Velocity (20 Jul 2025)
  4. Chattanooga Red Wolves 0–1 Spokane Velocity (08 Aug 2024)
  5. Spokane Velocity 2–1 Chattanooga Red Wolves (07 Jul 2024)

Spokane Velocity recent matches

Scores below are shown as Spokane Velocity goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Oct 2026Greenville TriumphAway3–4Lost
11 Oct 2026One KnoxvilleAway2–0Won
04 Oct 2026Portland Hearts of PineHome3–3Draw
01 Oct 2026Chattanooga Red WolvesAway1–0Won
27 Sep 2026Forward MadisonAway1–0Won
Spokane Velocity detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Spokane Velocity performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total29
Wins home10
Wins away5
Wins total15
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Spokane Velocity goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home30
Goals for total away16
Goals for total46
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.87%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.91%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.04%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away20
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Chattanooga Red Wolves recent matches

Scores below are shown as Chattanooga Red Wolves goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
08 Oct 2026One KnoxvilleAway0–3Lost
04 Oct 2026Corpus ChristiHome3–0Won
01 Oct 2026Spokane VelocityHome0–1Lost
27 Sep 2026NaplesAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026Portland Hearts of PineHome1–1Draw
Chattanooga Red Wolves detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Chattanooga Red Wolves performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total30
Wins home9
Wins away5
Wins total14
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home5
Losses away7
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Chattanooga Red Wolves goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home30
Goals for total away20
Goals for total50
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.41%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.20%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.41%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away26
Goals against total43
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total12
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.82%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.45%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.91%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Spokane Velocity predictions and analysis, Chattanooga Red Wolves match tips, or more USL League One predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.