Final result3–2
City Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- One Knoxville
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or One Knoxville
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Richmond Kickers | One Knoxville |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 11.0% | 89.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 28.0% | 72.0% |
| Poisson | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 38.0% | 62.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Richmond Kickers
Recent form (last 5): L D L L L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
One Knoxville
Recent form (last 5): W D W L D
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- One Knoxville 1–0 Richmond Kickers (28 Mar 2026)
- Richmond Kickers 2–1 One Knoxville (05 Oct 2025)
- Richmond Kickers 1–0 One Knoxville (24 Aug 2025)
- One Knoxville 2–0 Richmond Kickers (21 Aug 2025)
- One Knoxville 1–2 Richmond Kickers (02 Jun 2024)
- Richmond Kickers 1–1 One Knoxville (04 May 2024)
- One Knoxville 2–2 Richmond Kickers (07 Oct 2023)
- Richmond Kickers 2–2 One Knoxville (25 Jun 2023)
Richmond Kickers recent matches
Scores below are shown as Richmond Kickers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | NY Cosmos | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Charlotte Independence | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Westchester SC | Away | 2–5 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Chattanooga Red Wolves | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Fort Wayne | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Richmond Kickers detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Richmond Kickers performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 12 |
| Losses total | 17 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Richmond Kickers goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 40 |
| Goals against total | 56 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.90 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.75% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.64% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.98% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.43% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
One Knoxville recent matches
Scores below are shown as One Knoxville goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2026 | Westchester SC | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Union Omaha | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Fort Wayne | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Naples | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Alta | Away | 2–1 | Won |
One Knoxville detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
One Knoxville performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
One Knoxville goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 25 |
| Goals for total | 44 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.90% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.90% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |