Final result1–3
Paladin Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Union Omaha
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Union Omaha
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Greenville Triumph | Union Omaha |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 19.0% | 81.0% |
| Attack | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Defence | 24.0% | 76.0% |
| Poisson | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Total | 32.3% | 67.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Greenville Triumph
Recent form (last 5): W L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Union Omaha
Recent form (last 5): D W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Union Omaha 2–0 Greenville Triumph (03 May 2026)
- Greenville Triumph 0–0 Union Omaha (11 Oct 2025)
- Union Omaha 1–0 Greenville Triumph (13 Jun 2025)
- Greenville Triumph 3–0 Union Omaha (13 Mar 2025)
- Union Omaha 2–1 Greenville Triumph (09 Nov 2024)
- Union Omaha 3–1 Greenville Triumph (08 Sep 2024)
- Greenville Triumph 0–1 Union Omaha (14 Jul 2024)
- Greenville Triumph 1–2 Union Omaha (27 Aug 2023)
- Greenville Triumph 1–1 Union Omaha (11 Jun 2023)
- Union Omaha 3–3 Greenville Triumph (25 May 2023)
Greenville Triumph recent matches
Scores below are shown as Greenville Triumph goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sarasota Paradise | Away | 0–6 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Corpus Christi | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Fort Wayne | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Chattanooga Red Wolves | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Naples | Home | 4–0 | Won |
Greenville Triumph detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Greenville Triumph performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 10 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Greenville Triumph goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.58% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 48 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.87% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.26% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.87% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
Union Omaha recent matches
Scores below are shown as Union Omaha goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | One Knoxville | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Spokane Velocity | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Corpus Christi | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Charlotte Independence | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | NY Cosmos | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Union Omaha detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Union Omaha performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 11 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 18 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Union Omaha goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 33 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 50 |
| Goals for average home | 2.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.24% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.16% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.20% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.37% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 18 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.73% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 30 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.81% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |