Final result4–3
Paladin Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Spokane Velocity
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Spokane Velocity
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Greenville Triumph | Spokane Velocity |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 8.0% | 92.0% |
| Attack | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Defence | 28.0% | 72.0% |
| Poisson | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Total | 32.3% | 67.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Greenville Triumph
Recent form (last 5): L L L L D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Spokane Velocity
Recent form (last 5): D W W D W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Spokane Velocity 2–1 Greenville Triumph (23 Aug 2026)
- Spokane Velocity 0–1 Greenville Triumph (28 Sep 2025)
- Greenville Triumph 0–4 Spokane Velocity (30 Mar 2025)
- Spokane Velocity 2–3 Greenville Triumph (13 Oct 2024)
- Spokane Velocity 0–0 Greenville Triumph (26 May 2024)
- Greenville Triumph 3–1 Spokane Velocity (10 Mar 2024)
Greenville Triumph recent matches
Scores below are shown as Greenville Triumph goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Alta | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Union Omaha | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sarasota Paradise | Away | 0–6 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Corpus Christi | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Fort Wayne | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
Greenville Triumph detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Greenville Triumph performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 11 |
| Losses total | 17 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 9 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Greenville Triumph goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 24 |
| Goals against total away | 30 |
| Goals against total | 54 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.62% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.31% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Spokane Velocity recent matches
Scores below are shown as Spokane Velocity goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | One Knoxville | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Portland Hearts of Pine | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Chattanooga Red Wolves | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Forward Madison | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Boise | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Spokane Velocity detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Spokane Velocity performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Spokane Velocity goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 30 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.90% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |