Final result0–0
Breese Stevens Field
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Forward Madison
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Forward Madison or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Forward Madison | Union Omaha |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Total | 45.8% | 54.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Forward Madison
Recent form (last 5): W L D L W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Union Omaha
Recent form (last 5): W W W L L
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Forward Madison 4–3 Union Omaha (12 Jul 2026)
- Union Omaha 1–0 Forward Madison (11 Apr 2026)
- Union Omaha 4–0 Forward Madison (19 Oct 2025)
- Forward Madison 0–1 Union Omaha (08 Jun 2025)
- Forward Madison 0–0 Union Omaha (04 May 2025)
- Forward Madison 3–3 Union Omaha (30 Aug 2024)
- Union Omaha 2–2 Forward Madison (04 Aug 2024)
- Forward Madison 2–0 Union Omaha (21 Jun 2024)
- Forward Madison 0–1 Union Omaha (15 Oct 2023)
- Union Omaha 1–2 Forward Madison (28 May 2023)
Forward Madison recent matches
Scores below are shown as Forward Madison goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Portland Hearts of Pine | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Westchester SC | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Fort Wayne | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Spokane Velocity | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Alta | Home | 3–0 | Won |
Forward Madison detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Forward Madison performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 16 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Forward Madison goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 35 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 54 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.62% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.31% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.46% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.31% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 30 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
Union Omaha recent matches
Scores below are shown as Union Omaha goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Westchester SC | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Fort Wayne | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Greenville Triumph | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | One Knoxville | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Spokane Velocity | Home | 3–1 | Won |
Union Omaha detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Union Omaha performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 11 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 19 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Union Omaha goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 33 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 54 |
| Goals for average home | 2.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.98% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.32% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.55% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.43% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.87% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 19 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.85% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 34 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.71% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |