Final result2–1
Highmark Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Pittsburgh Riverhounds
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Pittsburgh Riverhounds or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | Hartford Athletic |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Attack | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Defence | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Poisson | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| H2H | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Goals | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| Total | 57.0% | 43.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Recent form (last 5): D D W L L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Hartford Athletic
Recent form (last 5): D W W D D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Hartford Athletic 0–0 Pittsburgh Riverhounds (21 Jun 2026)
- Pittsburgh Riverhounds 0–0 Hartford Athletic (01 Nov 2025)
- Hartford Athletic 1–2 Pittsburgh Riverhounds (21 Sep 2025)
- Pittsburgh Riverhounds 1–0 Hartford Athletic (23 Mar 2025)
- Pittsburgh Riverhounds 3–1 Hartford Athletic (21 Jul 2024)
- Hartford Athletic 2–0 Pittsburgh Riverhounds (16 Jun 2024)
- Hartford Athletic 3–4 Pittsburgh Riverhounds (24 Aug 2023)
- Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2–0 Hartford Athletic (13 Aug 2023)
- Hartford Athletic 1–2 Pittsburgh Riverhounds (24 Jul 2022)
- Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2–1 Hartford Athletic (20 Mar 2022)
Pittsburgh Riverhounds recent matches
Scores below are shown as Pittsburgh Riverhounds goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Orange County SC | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Detroit City | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Loudoun United | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Miami FC | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Tampa Bay Rowdies | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Pittsburgh Riverhounds detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Pittsburgh Riverhounds performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Pittsburgh Riverhounds goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 3.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 32.14% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
Hartford Athletic recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hartford Athletic goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2026 | Louisville City | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Louisville City | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Las Vegas Lights | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Sporting JAX | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Tampa Bay Rowdies | Home | 3–1 | Won |
Hartford Athletic detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hartford Athletic performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Hartford Athletic goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |