Final result0–0
Laney College Football Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Oakland Roots
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Oakland Roots or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Oakland Roots | San Antonio |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Attack | 86.0% | 14.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Poisson | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 57.2% | 43.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Oakland Roots
Recent form (last 5): D L W W D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
San Antonio
Recent form (last 5): D L D D L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- San Antonio 0–1 Oakland Roots (23 Aug 2026)
- San Antonio 1–2 Oakland Roots (11 May 2025)
- Oakland Roots 1–2 San Antonio (23 Mar 2025)
- Oakland Roots 0–1 San Antonio (15 Sep 2024)
- San Antonio 2–2 Oakland Roots (05 May 2024)
- Oakland Roots 2–2 San Antonio (01 Oct 2023)
- San Antonio 3–1 Oakland Roots (12 Mar 2023)
- San Antonio 3–0 Oakland Roots (29 Oct 2022)
- Oakland Roots 0–2 San Antonio (04 Sep 2022)
- San Antonio 1–1 Oakland Roots (19 Jun 2022)
Oakland Roots recent matches
Scores below are shown as Oakland Roots goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2026 | Colorado Springs | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Phoenix Rising | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Indy Eleven | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Lexington | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Orange County SC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Oakland Roots detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Oakland Roots performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Oakland Roots goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.58% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.58% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 35 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
San Antonio recent matches
Scores below are shown as San Antonio goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2026 | Las Vegas Lights | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Tampa Bay Rowdies | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Sacramento Republic | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Colorado Springs | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Louisville City | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
San Antonio detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
San Antonio performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
San Antonio goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 29 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.59% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |