New Mexico United vs Phoenix Rising Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for USL Championship, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

USL Championship

VS

Final result2–0

Rio Grande Credit Union Field at Isotopes Park

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : New Mexico United or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
New Mexico UnitedProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Phoenix RisingProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
New Mexico United
Betting advice
Double chance : New Mexico United or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNew Mexico UnitedPhoenix Rising
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence73.0%27.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals59.0%41.0%
Total60.0%40.2%

Team form and goal analysis

New Mexico United

Recent form (last 5): L W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Phoenix Rising

Recent form (last 5): L L W W D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. New Mexico United 2–1 Phoenix Rising (05 Oct 2026)
  2. New Mexico United 4–0 Phoenix Rising (07 Jun 2026)
  3. Phoenix Rising 3–0 New Mexico United (12 Apr 2026)
  4. Phoenix Rising 0–1 New Mexico United (05 Oct 2025)
  5. Phoenix Rising 3–3 New Mexico United (01 Jun 2025)
  6. New Mexico United 1–2 Phoenix Rising (11 May 2025)
  7. New Mexico United 2–1 Phoenix Rising (04 Nov 2024)
  8. New Mexico United 1–2 Phoenix Rising (10 Oct 2024)
  9. Phoenix Rising 0–1 New Mexico United (31 Mar 2024)
  10. Phoenix Rising 1–2 New Mexico United (08 Oct 2023)

New Mexico United recent matches

Scores below are shown as New Mexico United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026El Paso LocomotiveAway1–0Won
18 Oct 2026San AntonioAway0–1Lost
11 Oct 2026Monterey BayHome3–1Won
05 Oct 2026Phoenix RisingHome2–1Won
01 Oct 2026FC TulsaAway0–1Lost
New Mexico United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

New Mexico United performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home9
Wins away6
Wins total15
Draws home3
Draws away4
Draws total7
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

New Mexico United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away19
Goals for total45
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.77%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.89%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.77%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.51%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.40%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.66%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away16
Goals against total34
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.88%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Phoenix Rising recent matches

Scores below are shown as Phoenix Rising goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026LexingtonHome3–3Draw
18 Oct 2026Orange County SCAway3–1Won
11 Oct 2026Las Vegas LightsHome3–2Won
05 Oct 2026New Mexico UnitedAway1–2Lost
27 Sep 2026Oakland RootsAway0–3Lost
Phoenix Rising detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Phoenix Rising performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home5
Draws away5
Draws total10
Losses home3
Losses away7
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total7
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total7

Phoenix Rising goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home29
Goals for total away16
Goals for total45
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.60%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.95%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.28%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.30%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.28%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.58%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away23
Goals against total46
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.58%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.42%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore New Mexico United predictions and analysis, Phoenix Rising match tips, or more USL Championship predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.