Final result1–0
Lynn Family Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Louisville City
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Louisville City or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Louisville City | Pittsburgh Riverhounds |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 61.0% | 39.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Poisson | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Total | 57.0% | 43.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Louisville City
Recent form (last 5): D W W W D
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Recent form (last 5): L L W D W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Pittsburgh Riverhounds 3–1 Louisville City (18 Jul 2026)
- Louisville City 0–2 Pittsburgh Riverhounds (10 May 2026)
- Pittsburgh Riverhounds 0–2 Louisville City (14 Sep 2025)
- Louisville City 0–0 Pittsburgh Riverhounds (11 May 2025)
- Pittsburgh Riverhounds 0–1 Louisville City (20 Jun 2024)
- Louisville City 3–1 Pittsburgh Riverhounds (23 Mar 2024)
- Louisville City 0–1 Pittsburgh Riverhounds (13 Jul 2023)
- Pittsburgh Riverhounds 0–0 Louisville City (02 Jul 2023)
- Pittsburgh Riverhounds 0–0 Louisville City (04 Mar 2023)
- Louisville City 2–2 Pittsburgh Riverhounds (30 Oct 2022)
Louisville City recent matches
Scores below are shown as Louisville City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Detroit City | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Sporting JAX | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Indy Eleven | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Charleston Battery | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Hartford Athletic | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Louisville City detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Louisville City performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Louisville City goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 29 |
| Goals for total | 51 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.80% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.61% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.69% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.61% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 43 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.91% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.60% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
Pittsburgh Riverhounds recent matches
Scores below are shown as Pittsburgh Riverhounds goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Birmingham Legion | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Rhode Island | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Hartford Athletic | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Orange County SC | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Detroit City | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Pittsburgh Riverhounds detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Pittsburgh Riverhounds performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Pittsburgh Riverhounds goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 3.03% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 30 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |