Final result3–1
Toyota Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- El Paso Locomotive
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or El Paso Locomotive
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Lexington | El Paso Locomotive |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Attack | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Defence | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Poisson | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| H2H | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Goals | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Total | 45.3% | 54.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Lexington
Recent form (last 5): L L W W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
El Paso Locomotive
Recent form (last 5): W W W W D
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- El Paso Locomotive 1–4 Lexington (31 May 2026)
- Lexington 1–2 El Paso Locomotive (12 Oct 2025)
- El Paso Locomotive 2–1 Lexington (06 Apr 2025)
Lexington recent matches
Scores below are shown as Lexington goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Monterey Bay | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Orange County SC | Home | 6–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Oakland Roots | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Sporting JAX | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Colorado Springs | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Lexington detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Lexington performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Lexington goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 46 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 32 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
El Paso Locomotive recent matches
Scores below are shown as El Paso Locomotive goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | FC Tulsa | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Phoenix Rising | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Louisville City | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Loudoun United | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | Home | 2–1 | Won |
El Paso Locomotive detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
El Paso Locomotive performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 8 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
El Paso Locomotive goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 24 |
| Goals for total | 45 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 2.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 32 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |