Final result2–1
Southwest University Park
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- San Antonio
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or San Antonio and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | El Paso Locomotive | San Antonio |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Defence | 22.0% | 78.0% |
| Poisson | 49.0% | 51.0% |
| H2H | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Goals | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Total | 37.3% | 62.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
El Paso Locomotive
Recent form (last 5): D L W L L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
San Antonio
Recent form (last 5): D L D W W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- San Antonio 0–3 El Paso Locomotive (16 Aug 2026)
- El Paso Locomotive 2–3 San Antonio (19 Apr 2026)
- San Antonio 5–2 El Paso Locomotive (26 Oct 2025)
- El Paso Locomotive 1–2 San Antonio (05 Jul 2025)
- San Antonio 2–1 El Paso Locomotive (22 Feb 2025)
- El Paso Locomotive 2–2 San Antonio (10 Oct 2024)
- San Antonio 0–1 El Paso Locomotive (06 Jun 2024)
- El Paso Locomotive 1–2 San Antonio (13 Jul 2023)
- San Antonio 2–2 El Paso Locomotive (11 Jun 2023)
- El Paso Locomotive 2–0 San Antonio (25 Feb 2023)
El Paso Locomotive recent matches
Scores below are shown as El Paso Locomotive goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | New Mexico United | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sacramento Republic | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Orange County SC | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Lexington | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | FC Tulsa | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
El Paso Locomotive detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
El Paso Locomotive performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 8 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
El Paso Locomotive goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 25 |
| Goals for total | 48 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.92% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.92% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 2.08% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 38 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.89% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
San Antonio recent matches
Scores below are shown as San Antonio goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Orange County SC | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | New Mexico United | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Oakland Roots | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Las Vegas Lights | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Tampa Bay Rowdies | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
San Antonio detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
San Antonio performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
San Antonio goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 30 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |