El Paso Locomotive vs Sacramento Republic Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for USL Championship, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

USL Championship

VS

Final result0–1

Southwest University Park

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : El Paso Locomotive or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
El Paso LocomotiveProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Sacramento RepublicProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
El Paso Locomotive
Betting advice
Double chance : El Paso Locomotive or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEl Paso LocomotiveSacramento Republic
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson48.0%52.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals42.0%58.0%
Total50.3%49.7%

Team form and goal analysis

El Paso Locomotive

Recent form (last 5): W W D L W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Sacramento Republic

Recent form (last 5): D W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sacramento Republic 1–2 El Paso Locomotive (29 Mar 2026)
  2. El Paso Locomotive 1–0 Sacramento Republic (24 Aug 2025)
  3. Sacramento Republic 3–0 El Paso Locomotive (13 Jul 2025)
  4. El Paso Locomotive 2–1 Sacramento Republic (20 Oct 2024)
  5. Sacramento Republic 2–0 El Paso Locomotive (15 Aug 2024)
  6. Sacramento Republic 1–0 El Paso Locomotive (17 Sep 2023)
  7. El Paso Locomotive 0–1 Sacramento Republic (12 Mar 2023)
  8. El Paso Locomotive 1–0 Sacramento Republic (19 May 2022)
  9. Sacramento Republic 3–1 El Paso Locomotive (13 Mar 2022)
  10. El Paso Locomotive 2–0 Sacramento Republic (12 Sep 2021)

El Paso Locomotive recent matches

Scores below are shown as El Paso Locomotive goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Orange County SCHome2–1Won
04 Oct 2026LexingtonAway1–3Lost
26 Sep 2026FC TulsaHome1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026Phoenix RisingAway3–1Won
13 Sep 2026Louisville CityAway2–1Won
El Paso Locomotive detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

El Paso Locomotive performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total28
Wins home7
Wins away8
Wins total15
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins8
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

El Paso Locomotive goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away25
Goals for total48
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage2.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away16
Goals against total36
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.44%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Sacramento Republic recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sacramento Republic goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Colorado SpringsHome1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026FC TulsaAway1–1Draw
01 Oct 2026Las Vegas LightsHome3–2Won
27 Sep 2026New Mexico UnitedAway3–2Won
21 Sep 2026San AntonioHome0–0Draw
Sacramento Republic detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sacramento Republic performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home8
Wins away3
Wins total11
Draws home4
Draws away8
Draws total12
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Sacramento Republic goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away14
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.58%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away14
Goals against total26
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage26.92%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.54%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore El Paso Locomotive predictions and analysis, Sacramento Republic match tips, or more USL Championship predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.