Final result0–0
Weidner Field
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Colorado Springs
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Colorado Springs or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Colorado Springs | Oakland Roots |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Attack | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 88.0% | 13.0% |
| Total | 59.8% | 40.4% |
Team form and goal analysis
Colorado Springs
Recent form (last 5): W W W D D
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Oakland Roots
Recent form (last 5): W D L W W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Oakland Roots 0–1 Colorado Springs (31 May 2026)
- Oakland Roots 1–2 Colorado Springs (10 Aug 2025)
- Colorado Springs 1–0 Oakland Roots (15 Jun 2025)
- Colorado Springs 2–0 Oakland Roots (03 Nov 2024)
- Colorado Springs 1–0 Oakland Roots (02 Jun 2024)
- Oakland Roots 0–2 Colorado Springs (28 Apr 2024)
- Oakland Roots 2–3 Colorado Springs (20 Aug 2023)
- Colorado Springs 0–1 Oakland Roots (03 Jun 2023)
- Colorado Springs 1–1 Oakland Roots (25 Sep 2022)
- Oakland Roots 0–3 Colorado Springs (01 May 2022)
Colorado Springs recent matches
Scores below are shown as Colorado Springs goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Detroit City | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | New Mexico United | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | San Antonio | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Hartford Athletic | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Loudoun United | Away | 5–4 | Won |
Colorado Springs detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Colorado Springs performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 4-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 85.71% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 14.29% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Colorado Springs goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 40 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.32% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.32% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.51% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.51% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 34.15% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
Oakland Roots recent matches
Scores below are shown as Oakland Roots goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Phoenix Rising | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Indy Eleven | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Lexington | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Orange County SC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 23 Aug 2026 | San Antonio | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Oakland Roots detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Oakland Roots performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Oakland Roots goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.58% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.58% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 35 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |