Final result2–1
Rio Tinto Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- North Carolina Courage W
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or North Carolina Courage W
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Utah Royals W | North Carolina Courage W |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Poisson | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Total | 44.8% | 55.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Utah Royals W
Recent form (last 5): L W L W L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
North Carolina Courage W
Recent form (last 5): W L W L L
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- North Carolina Courage W 1–4 Utah Royals W (26 Jul 2026)
- North Carolina Courage W 1–1 Utah Royals W (07 Sep 2025)
- Utah Royals W 0–2 North Carolina Courage W (04 May 2025)
- North Carolina Courage W 1–0 Utah Royals W (18 May 2024)
- Utah Royals W 2–1 North Carolina Courage W (23 Mar 2024)
- Utah Royals W 0–3 North Carolina Courage W (22 Sep 2019)
- Utah Royals W 1–2 North Carolina Courage W (28 Jul 2019)
- North Carolina Courage W 1–1 Utah Royals W (19 May 2019)
Utah Royals W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Utah Royals W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 2026 | Angel City W | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Houston Dash W | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Boston Legacy W | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Orlando Pride W | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | San Diego Wave W | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
Utah Royals W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Utah Royals W performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Utah Royals W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 41 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.03% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
North Carolina Courage W recent matches
Scores below are shown as North Carolina Courage W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | NJ/NY Gotham FC W | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | San Diego Wave W | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Chicago Red Stars W | Away | 6–0 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Kansas City W | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Angel City W | Home | 2–0 | Won |
North Carolina Courage W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
North Carolina Courage W performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
North Carolina Courage W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 26 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 48 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.27% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 3.13% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |