Final result1–2
WakeMed Soccer Park
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- San Diego Wave W
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or San Diego Wave W
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | North Carolina Courage W | San Diego Wave W |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 44.0% | 56.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
North Carolina Courage W
Recent form (last 5): W L L L W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
San Diego Wave W
Recent form (last 5): L W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- San Diego Wave W 2–1 North Carolina Courage W (13 Sep 2026)
- North Carolina Courage W 0–0 San Diego Wave W (03 Aug 2025)
- San Diego Wave W 5–2 North Carolina Courage W (26 May 2025)
- North Carolina Courage W 2–1 San Diego Wave W (06 Oct 2024)
- San Diego Wave W 1–4 North Carolina Courage W (09 Sep 2024)
- North Carolina Courage W 0–0 San Diego Wave W (08 Oct 2023)
- San Diego Wave W 3–1 North Carolina Courage W (02 Apr 2023)
- San Diego Wave W 0–0 North Carolina Courage W (01 Oct 2022)
- North Carolina Courage W 0–1 San Diego Wave W (22 May 2022)
North Carolina Courage W recent matches
Scores below are shown as North Carolina Courage W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Seattle Reign FC W | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Utah Royals W | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | NJ/NY Gotham FC W | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | San Diego Wave W | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Chicago Red Stars W | Away | 6–0 | Won |
North Carolina Courage W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
North Carolina Courage W performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
North Carolina Courage W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 26 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 24 |
| Goals for total | 50 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.80% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.73% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.73% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.61% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.45% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.68% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.89% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
San Diego Wave W recent matches
Scores below are shown as San Diego Wave W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Orlando Pride W | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Racing Louisville W | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Kansas City W | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | North Carolina Courage W | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Seattle Reign FC W | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
San Diego Wave W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
San Diego Wave W performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 16 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
San Diego Wave W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 40 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.89% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.95% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 28 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |