Final result1–1
Sports Illustrated Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- NJ/NY Gotham FC W
- Betting advice
- Double chance : NJ/NY Gotham FC W or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | NJ/NY Gotham FC W | Angel City W |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Poisson | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| H2H | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Goals | 83.0% | 17.0% |
| Total | 57.2% | 42.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
NJ/NY Gotham FC W
Recent form (last 5): D L W W W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Angel City W
Recent form (last 5): W D W W W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Angel City W 0–0 NJ/NY Gotham FC W (24 Aug 2026)
- NJ/NY Gotham FC W 3–1 Angel City W (07 Sep 2025)
- Angel City W 0–4 NJ/NY Gotham FC W (19 Apr 2025)
- NJ/NY Gotham FC W 1–0 Angel City W (06 Aug 2024)
- Angel City W 1–2 NJ/NY Gotham FC W (07 Jul 2024)
- NJ/NY Gotham FC W 2–1 Angel City W (08 Jun 2024)
- NJ/NY Gotham FC W 0–0 Angel City W (02 Jul 2023)
- Angel City W 1–2 NJ/NY Gotham FC W (27 Mar 2023)
- NJ/NY Gotham FC W 1–3 Angel City W (28 Aug 2022)
- Angel City W 0–1 NJ/NY Gotham FC W (30 May 2022)
NJ/NY Gotham FC W recent matches
Scores below are shown as NJ/NY Gotham FC W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Chicago Red Stars W | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | North Carolina Courage W | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Racing Louisville W | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Denver Summit W | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Portland Thorns W | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
NJ/NY Gotham FC W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
NJ/NY Gotham FC W performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 16 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
NJ/NY Gotham FC W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 34 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.03% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
Angel City W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Angel City W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 2026 | Utah Royals W | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Seattle Reign FC W | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Denver Summit W | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Racing Louisville W | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Boston Legacy W | Away | 5–2 | Won |
Angel City W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Angel City W performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Angel City W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 44 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.63% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.63% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.95% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.51% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.88% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 28 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |