Denver Summit W vs Angel City W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NWSL Women, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NWSL Women

VS

Final result2–3

Centennial Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Angel City WSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Denver Summit WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Angel City WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Angel City W
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Angel City W

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDenver Summit WAngel City W
Form42.0%58.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson39.0%61.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total44.0%56.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Denver Summit W

Recent form (last 5): D D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Angel City W

Recent form (last 5): D W W W D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Angel City W 3–3 Denver Summit W (12 Sep 2026)

Denver Summit W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Denver Summit W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Chicago Red Stars WAway3–0Won
26 Sep 2026Kansas City WAway1–4Lost
20 Sep 2026Seattle Reign FC WHome2–1Won
17 Sep 2026Bay FC WHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Angel City WAway3–3Draw
Denver Summit W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Denver Summit W performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Denver Summit W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away20
Goals for total45
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.26%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away19
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Angel City W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Angel City W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026NJ/NY Gotham FC WAway1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026Washington Spirit WAway1–0Won
21 Sep 2026Utah Royals WAway3–0Won
17 Sep 2026Seattle Reign FC WHome3–1Won
12 Sep 2026Denver Summit WHome3–3Draw
Angel City W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Angel City W performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home5
Wins away7
Wins total12
Draws home3
Draws away4
Draws total7
Losses home5
Losses away3
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Angel City W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away24
Goals for total45
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.78%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away13
Goals against total29
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.59%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage34.48%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Denver Summit W predictions and analysis, Angel City W match tips, or more NWSL Women predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.