Angel City W vs Bay FC W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NWSL Women, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NWSL Women

VS

Final result2–0

Banc of California Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Angel City W or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Angel City WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Bay FC WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Angel City W
Betting advice
Double chance : Angel City W or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAngel City WBay FC W
Form72.0%28.0%
Attack58.0%42.0%
Defence75.0%25.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals58.0%42.0%
Total65.0%35.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Angel City W

Recent form (last 5): W W W D W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Bay FC W

Recent form (last 5): D W L L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Bay FC W 1–3 Angel City W (22 Mar 2026)
  2. Angel City W 2–1 Bay FC W (02 Sep 2025)
  3. Bay FC W 2–0 Angel City W (18 May 2025)
  4. Bay FC W 0–2 Angel City W (27 Jul 2024)
  5. Bay FC W 1–0 Angel City W (23 Jun 2024)
  6. Angel City W 0–1 Bay FC W (18 Mar 2024)

Angel City W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Angel City W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Denver Summit WAway3–2Won
04 Oct 2026NJ/NY Gotham FC WAway1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026Washington Spirit WAway1–0Won
21 Sep 2026Utah Royals WAway3–0Won
17 Sep 2026Seattle Reign FC WHome3–1Won
Angel City W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Angel City W performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total28
Wins home5
Wins away8
Wins total13
Draws home3
Draws away4
Draws total7
Losses home5
Losses away3
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Angel City W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away27
Goals for total48
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.42%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away15
Goals against total31
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.68%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.68%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.68%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage32.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Bay FC W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bay FC W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Portland Thorns WHome2–2Draw
04 Oct 2026Kansas City WAway1–5Lost
27 Sep 2026Orlando Pride WHome1–3Lost
21 Sep 2026Racing Louisville WHome2–0Won
17 Sep 2026Denver Summit WAway2–2Draw
Bay FC W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bay FC W performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home7
Losses away8
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Bay FC W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away14
Goals for total30
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.13%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.88%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away25
Goals against total44
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.19%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Angel City W predictions and analysis, Bay FC W match tips, or more NWSL Women predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.