Final result3–2
Dignity Health Sports Park
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Minnesota United II
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Minnesota United II
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Ventura County | Minnesota United II |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 66.0% | 34.0% |
| H2H | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Goals | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Total | 43.5% | 56.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Ventura County
Recent form (last 5): W W W W L
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Minnesota United II
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Minnesota United II 0–2 Ventura County (16 Jun 2025)
- Minnesota United II 1–0 Ventura County (12 May 2024)
- Minnesota United II 3–2 Ventura County (25 May 2023)
- Ventura County 1–2 Minnesota United II (10 Apr 2023)
Ventura County recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ventura County goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Real Monarchs | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Tacoma Defiance | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | The Town | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Los Angeles FC II | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Colorado Rapids II | Away | 3–2 | Won |
Ventura County detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ventura County performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 9 |
| Wins total | 18 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 12 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 70.59% |
| Penalty missed total | 5 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 29.41% |
| Penalty total | 17 |
Ventura County goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 35 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 27 |
| Goals for total | 62 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.90 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.80% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.59% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.49% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.84% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 14.49% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.52% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 23.91% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Minnesota United II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Minnesota United II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Los Angeles FC II | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Real Monarchs | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Vancouver Whitecaps II | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Colorado Rapids II | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Houston Dynamo FC II | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Minnesota United II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Minnesota United II performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 16 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 72.73% |
| Penalty missed total | 6 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 27.27% |
| Penalty total | 22 |
Minnesota United II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 30 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 46 |
| Goals for average home | 2.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.02% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.30% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.28% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.77% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.04% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.02% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 42 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.00% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 22.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |