Final result0–1
Providence Park
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Ventura County
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Ventura County
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Portland Timbers II | Ventura County |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Attack | 37.0% | 63.0% |
| Defence | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Poisson | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| H2H | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Goals | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Total | 39.5% | 60.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Portland Timbers II
Recent form (last 5): W L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Ventura County
Recent form (last 5): W W W L W
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Ventura County 2–2 Portland Timbers II (24 Aug 2026)
- Portland Timbers II 3–3 Ventura County (10 May 2026)
- Portland Timbers II 0–0 Ventura County (24 Mar 2026)
- Ventura County 2–2 Portland Timbers II (10 Aug 2025)
- Portland Timbers II 2–3 Ventura County (12 Jun 2025)
- Ventura County 2–3 Portland Timbers II (24 Apr 2025)
- Portland Timbers II 2–1 Ventura County (18 Sep 2024)
- Ventura County 0–0 Portland Timbers II (22 Jul 2024)
- Portland Timbers II 3–3 Ventura County (10 Jun 2024)
- Portland Timbers II 6–1 Ventura County (10 Aug 2023)
Portland Timbers II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Portland Timbers II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | St. Louis City II | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Tacoma Defiance | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 14 Sep 2026 | St. Louis City II | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Vancouver Whitecaps II | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Austin II | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Portland Timbers II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Portland Timbers II performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 11 |
| Wins total | 20 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 9 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 8 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 36 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 83.72% |
| Penalty missed total | 7 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 16.28% |
| Penalty total | 43 |
Portland Timbers II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 44 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 4.41% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 28 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 41.18% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 34 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.77% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.62% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.62% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.62% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 24 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 46.15% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Ventura County recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ventura County goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Minnesota United II | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Real Monarchs | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Tacoma Defiance | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | The Town | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Los Angeles FC II | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Ventura County detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ventura County performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 9 |
| Wins total | 19 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 12 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 70.59% |
| Penalty missed total | 5 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 29.41% |
| Penalty total | 17 |
Ventura County goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 38 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 27 |
| Goals for total | 65 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.90 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.06% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 1.39% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 41 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.58% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 22.92% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |