Final result3–1
MSU Soccer Park
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Huntsville City
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Huntsville City and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | New York RB II | Huntsville City |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Attack | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| H2H | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Total | 46.0% | 54.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
New York RB II
Recent form (last 5): W W L W L
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Huntsville City
Recent form (last 5): W W L W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- New York RB II 1–2 Huntsville City (20 Sep 2026)
- Huntsville City 2–3 New York RB II (14 Sep 2025)
- New York RB II 1–2 Huntsville City (07 Jul 2025)
- Huntsville City 3–2 New York RB II (18 Aug 2024)
- Huntsville City 1–2 New York RB II (27 May 2023)
- New York RB II 1–0 Huntsville City (17 Apr 2023)
New York RB II recent matches
Scores below are shown as New York RB II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Huntsville City | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 14 Sep 2026 | FC Cincinnati II | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 08 Sep 2026 | New York City II | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Connecticut FC | Away | 4–2 | Won |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Toronto II | Home | 5–1 | Won |
New York RB II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
New York RB II performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 11 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 78.57% |
| Penalty missed total | 3 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 21.43% |
| Penalty total | 14 |
New York RB II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 37 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 60 |
| Goals for average home | 2.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.12% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 16 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 13.24% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 23 |
| Goals against total away | 28 |
| Goals against total | 51 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.73% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.73% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.91% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.82% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.73% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.55% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 14.55% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Huntsville City recent matches
Scores below are shown as Huntsville City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | New York RB II | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Inter Miami II | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Chattanooga | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 31 Aug 2026 | New England II | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Columbus Crew II | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Huntsville City detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Huntsville City performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 7-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 7 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 12 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 70.59% |
| Penalty missed total | 5 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 29.41% |
| Penalty total | 17 |
Huntsville City goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 27 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 24 |
| Goals for total | 51 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.78% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.95% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.56% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.56% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.56% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.64% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 16.95% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 24 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 51 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.25% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.78% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.64% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.47% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.17% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.34% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 20.34% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |