Final result2–1
Parmer Filed
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Austin II
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Austin II or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Austin II | The Town |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| Attack | 37.0% | 63.0% |
| Defence | 82.0% | 18.0% |
| Poisson | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Total | 60.8% | 39.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Austin II
Recent form (last 5): W L W W W
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
The Town
Recent form (last 5): L L W W D
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Austin II 1–0 The Town (24 Aug 2026)
- The Town 1–1 Austin II (03 Aug 2026)
- The Town 1–2 Austin II (05 Oct 2025)
- Austin II 3–4 The Town (06 Oct 2024)
- The Town 0–0 Austin II (21 Apr 2024)
- The Town 0–2 Austin II (13 Aug 2023)
- Austin II 0–1 The Town (20 May 2023)
Austin II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Austin II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | St. Louis City II | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Colorado Rapids II | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Houston Dynamo FC II | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Portland Timbers II | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 24 Aug 2026 | The Town | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Austin II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Austin II performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 11 |
| Wins total | 21 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 11 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 8 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 12 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 57.14% |
| Penalty missed total | 9 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 42.86% |
| Penalty total | 21 |
Austin II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 29 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 27 |
| Goals for total | 56 |
| Goals for average home | 2.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.90 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.58% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 14.52% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 25 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 0.60 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
The Town recent matches
Scores below are shown as The Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | Tacoma Defiance | Home | 4–4 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Vancouver Whitecaps II | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Real Monarchs | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Ventura County | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Tacoma Defiance | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
The Town detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
The Town performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 16 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 72.73% |
| Penalty missed total | 6 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 27.27% |
| Penalty total | 22 |
The Town goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 34 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 24 |
| Goals for total | 58 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.93% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.45% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.91% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.93% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.43% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.97% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 1.49% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 20.90% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 43 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.80% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.73% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.45% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 19.61% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |