Final result2–1
BMO Field
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Toronto FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Toronto FC or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Toronto FC | DC United |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Attack | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Defence | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Poisson | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Total | 56.0% | 44.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Toronto FC
Recent form (last 5): L W D W L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
DC United
Recent form (last 5): L W L L L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- DC United 2–1 Toronto FC (26 Jul 2026)
- Toronto FC 2–0 DC United (10 May 2025)
- DC United 2–2 Toronto FC (23 Feb 2025)
- Toronto FC 1–3 DC United (01 Sep 2024)
- DC United 2–2 Toronto FC (02 Jun 2024)
- Toronto FC 2–1 DC United (28 May 2023)
- DC United 3–2 Toronto FC (26 Feb 2023)
- DC United 2–2 Toronto FC (22 May 2022)
- Toronto FC 2–1 DC United (19 Mar 2022)
- Toronto FC 1–3 DC United (07 Nov 2021)
Toronto FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Toronto FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Columbus Crew | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | New York Red Bulls | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Orlando City SC | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | CF Montreal | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Nashville SC | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Toronto FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Toronto FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 9 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Toronto FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 34 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 48 |
| Goals for average home | 2.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.51% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.38% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.77% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.89% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.15% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 18 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 38.30% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 32 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 59 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
DC United recent matches
Scores below are shown as DC United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | FC Cincinnati | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 22 Oct 2026 | FC Cincinnati | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Orlando City SC | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 15 Oct 2026 | New York Red Bulls | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Inter Miami | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
DC United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
DC United performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
DC United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 38 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.73% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 28 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 55 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.64% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.64% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.64% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 1.79% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |