Final result0–3
Sports Illustrated Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- St. Louis City
- Betting advice
- Winner : St. Louis City
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | New York Red Bulls | St. Louis City |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| Attack | 17.0% | 83.0% |
| Defence | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Poisson | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Total | 44.3% | 55.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
New York Red Bulls
Recent form (last 5): L D L W W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
St. Louis City
Recent form (last 5): D W D W W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- New York Red Bulls 3–1 St. Louis City (24 Jan 2026)
- New York Red Bulls 0–1 St. Louis City (29 Jan 2025)
- St. Louis City 2–2 New York Red Bulls (10 Feb 2024)
New York Red Bulls recent matches
Scores below are shown as New York Red Bulls goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | New York City FC | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Columbus Crew | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Los Angeles FC | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Seattle Sounders | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Philadelphia Union | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
New York Red Bulls detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
New York Red Bulls performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
New York Red Bulls goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 34 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 23 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 48 |
| Goals against average home | 1.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
St. Louis City recent matches
Scores below are shown as St. Louis City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Toronto FC | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Colorado Rapids | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Minnesota United FC | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Portland Timbers | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Vancouver Whitecaps | Away | 3–1 | Won |
St. Louis City detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
St. Louis City performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
St. Louis City goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 28 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 45 |
| Goals for average home | 2.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.45% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.73% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |