Final result1–0
Boston Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Chicago Fire
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Chicago Fire
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | New England Revolution | Chicago Fire |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Defence | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Poisson | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Total | 49.3% | 50.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
New England Revolution
Recent form (last 5): W W W L L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Chicago Fire
Recent form (last 5): L L W W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Chicago Fire 1–2 New England Revolution (13 Sep 2026)
- New England Revolution 2–2 Chicago Fire (19 Oct 2025)
- Chicago Fire 3–2 New England Revolution (07 Sep 2025)
- New England Revolution 1–3 Chicago Fire (21 May 2025)
- Chicago Fire 0–1 New England Revolution (05 May 2024)
- New England Revolution 1–1 Chicago Fire (23 Mar 2024)
- Chicago Fire 2–2 New England Revolution (24 Sep 2023)
- New England Revolution 3–3 Chicago Fire (28 May 2023)
- Chicago Fire 1–1 New England Revolution (09 Oct 2022)
- New England Revolution 0–0 Chicago Fire (01 Sep 2022)
New England Revolution recent matches
Scores below are shown as New England Revolution goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Seattle Sounders | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Real Salt Lake | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Orlando City SC | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Chicago Fire | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | New York City FC | Away | 2–1 | Won |
New England Revolution detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
New England Revolution performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 85.71% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 14.29% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
New England Revolution goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 26 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 45 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.64% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.51% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.53% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.51% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.79% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Chicago Fire recent matches
Scores below are shown as Chicago Fire goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | New York City FC | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Vancouver Whitecaps | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Charlotte | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Nashville SC | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | New England Revolution | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Chicago Fire detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Chicago Fire performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 57.14% |
| Penalty missed total | 3 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 42.86% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Chicago Fire goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 27 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 24 |
| Goals for total | 51 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 24 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.88% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.07% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.39% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.51% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.88% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.27% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |