Nashville SC vs Toronto FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Major League Soccer, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Major League Soccer

VS

Final result2–0

Geodis Park

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Nashville SC or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Nashville SCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Toronto FCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nashville SC
Betting advice
Double chance : Nashville SC or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNashville SCToronto FC
Form62.0%38.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence75.0%25.0%
Poisson84.0%16.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total70.7%29.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Nashville SC

Recent form (last 5): W D L D W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Toronto FC

Recent form (last 5): D D W L L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Toronto FC 2–1 Nashville SC (10 Sep 2026)
  2. Nashville SC 1–0 Toronto FC (20 Jul 2025)
  3. Toronto FC 1–2 Nashville SC (25 May 2025)
  4. Toronto FC 1–2 Nashville SC (20 Jun 2024)
  5. Nashville SC 2–0 Toronto FC (16 May 2024)
  6. Nashville SC —–— Toronto FC (02 Feb 2024)
  7. Toronto FC 1–1 Nashville SC (11 Jun 2023)
  8. Nashville SC 0–0 Toronto FC (09 Apr 2023)
  9. Nashville SC 3–4 Toronto FC (07 Aug 2022)
  10. Toronto FC 2–1 Nashville SC (19 Sep 2021)

Nashville SC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nashville SC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Chicago FireHome3–0Won
13 Sep 2026Inter MiamiAway2–2Draw
10 Sep 2026Toronto FCAway1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026New York City FCAway0–0Draw
30 Aug 2026FC CincinnatiHome4–0Won
Nashville SC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nashville SC performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home12
Wins away5
Wins total17
Draws home1
Draws away5
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Nashville SC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home39
Goals for total away14
Goals for total53
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.43%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.87%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.98%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.21%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.42%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away9
Goals against total21
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Toronto FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Toronto FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026St. Louis CityAway1–3Lost
13 Sep 2026Orlando City SCAway0–3Lost
10 Sep 2026Nashville SCHome2–1Won
06 Sep 2026Chicago FireHome4–4Draw
30 Aug 2026New York City FCHome1–1Draw
Toronto FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Toronto FC performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total26
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home8
Draws away3
Draws total11
Losses home2
Losses away7
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Toronto FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home29
Goals for total away10
Goals for total39
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.26%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.13%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.51%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home28
Goals against total away21
Goals against total49
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.24%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.24%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.37%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Nashville SC predictions and analysis, Toronto FC match tips, or more Major League Soccer predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.