Final result2–3
TQL Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- New England Revolution
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or New England Revolution and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | FC Cincinnati | New England Revolution |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Attack | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Defence | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Poisson | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Total | 45.7% | 54.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
FC Cincinnati
Recent form (last 5): L D D L W
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
New England Revolution
Recent form (last 5): W W W L L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- New England Revolution 6–1 FC Cincinnati (15 Mar 2026)
- New England Revolution 1–1 FC Cincinnati (23 Jan 2026)
- New England Revolution 0–1 FC Cincinnati (15 Jun 2025)
- FC Cincinnati 1–0 New England Revolution (06 Apr 2025)
- FC Cincinnati 1–2 New England Revolution (23 Jun 2024)
- New England Revolution 1–2 FC Cincinnati (17 Mar 2024)
- FC Cincinnati 5–2 New England Revolution (15 Feb 2024)
- FC Cincinnati —–— New England Revolution (01 Feb 2024)
- FC Cincinnati 2–2 New England Revolution (02 Jul 2023)
- New England Revolution 1–1 FC Cincinnati (30 Apr 2023)
FC Cincinnati recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Cincinnati goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Atlanta United FC | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | CF Montreal | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Houston Dynamo | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Charlotte | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Philadelphia Union | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
FC Cincinnati detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Cincinnati performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
FC Cincinnati goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 34 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 24 |
| Goals for total | 58 |
| Goals for average home | 2.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.20% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.84% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.31% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.75% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.84% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 21 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 34.43% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 1.64% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 24 |
| Goals against total away | 41 |
| Goals against total | 65 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.70 |
| Goals against average total | 2.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.35% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 15 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.63% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
New England Revolution recent matches
Scores below are shown as New England Revolution goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Seattle Sounders | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Real Salt Lake | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Orlando City SC | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Chicago Fire | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | New York City FC | Away | 2–1 | Won |
New England Revolution detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
New England Revolution performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 85.71% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 14.29% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
New England Revolution goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 26 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 45 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.64% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.51% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.53% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.51% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.79% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |