Final result0–2
Audi Field
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- FC Cincinnati
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or FC Cincinnati and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | DC United | FC Cincinnati |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Poisson | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Total | 45.5% | 54.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
DC United
Recent form (last 5): L D L W L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
FC Cincinnati
Recent form (last 5): D L W L L
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- FC Cincinnati 1–2 DC United (01 Jun 2025)
- DC United 0–1 FC Cincinnati (13 Apr 2025)
- DC United 2–3 FC Cincinnati (04 Jul 2024)
- FC Cincinnati 0–0 DC United (10 Mar 2024)
- DC United 3–0 FC Cincinnati (25 Jun 2023)
- FC Cincinnati 2–1 DC United (07 May 2023)
- DC United 2–5 FC Cincinnati (09 Oct 2022)
- FC Cincinnati 0–1 DC United (06 Mar 2022)
- DC United 4–2 FC Cincinnati (26 Sep 2021)
- FC Cincinnati 0–0 DC United (01 Aug 2021)
DC United recent matches
Scores below are shown as DC United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Orlando City SC | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 15 Oct 2026 | New York Red Bulls | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Inter Miami | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 01 Oct 2026 | SC Paderborn 07 | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Vancouver Whitecaps | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
DC United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
DC United performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
DC United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 37 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.56% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 26 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 51 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.77% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.15% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.15% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 1.92% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
FC Cincinnati recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Cincinnati goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Columbus Crew | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 15 Oct 2026 | New England Revolution | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Atlanta United FC | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | CF Montreal | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Houston Dynamo | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
FC Cincinnati detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Cincinnati performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
FC Cincinnati goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 36 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 24 |
| Goals for total | 60 |
| Goals for average home | 2.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.63% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 22 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 34.92% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 29 |
| Goals against total away | 41 |
| Goals against total | 70 |
| Goals against average home | 2.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.70 |
| Goals against average total | 2.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.12% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 17 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.12% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |