Final result1–0
Dick's Sporting Goods Park
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Vancouver Whitecaps
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Vancouver Whitecaps
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Colorado Rapids | Vancouver Whitecaps |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Attack | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Defence | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Poisson | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| H2H | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Total | 45.5% | 54.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Colorado Rapids
Recent form (last 5): D L D D D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Vancouver Whitecaps
Recent form (last 5): D L D D W
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Vancouver Whitecaps 3–1 Colorado Rapids (26 Apr 2026)
- Colorado Rapids 3–0 Vancouver Whitecaps (13 Jul 2025)
- Vancouver Whitecaps 2–0 Colorado Rapids (06 Apr 2025)
- Vancouver Whitecaps 2–1 Colorado Rapids (02 Jun 2024)
- Colorado Rapids 1–0 Vancouver Whitecaps (16 May 2024)
- Colorado Rapids 2–2 Vancouver Whitecaps (28 Sep 2023)
- Vancouver Whitecaps 0–0 Colorado Rapids (30 Apr 2023)
- Colorado Rapids 3–1 Vancouver Whitecaps (11 Sep 2022)
- Vancouver Whitecaps 2–1 Colorado Rapids (18 Aug 2022)
- Colorado Rapids 1–1 Vancouver Whitecaps (20 Sep 2021)
Colorado Rapids recent matches
Scores below are shown as Colorado Rapids goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Portland Timbers | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Minnesota United FC | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | San Jose Earthquakes | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Los Angeles Galaxy | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Seattle Sounders | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
Colorado Rapids detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Colorado Rapids performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 10 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Colorado Rapids goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 28 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 41 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.90% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 41 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
Vancouver Whitecaps recent matches
Scores below are shown as Vancouver Whitecaps goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Austin | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | St. Louis City | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Los Angeles FC | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Chicago Fire | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | DC United | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
Vancouver Whitecaps detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Vancouver Whitecaps performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 16 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 7 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 87.50% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 12.50% |
| Penalty total | 8 |
Vancouver Whitecaps goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 35 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 28 |
| Goals for total | 63 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.90 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |