Final result2–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Sportivo Huracan
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Sportivo Huracan or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Sportivo Huracan | Miramar |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Defence | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Poisson | 51.0% | 49.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 51.5% | 48.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Sportivo Huracan
Recent form (last 5): D W W L D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Miramar
Recent form (last 5): D D L W W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Miramar 0–1 Sportivo Huracan (19 Jun 2026)
- Miramar 1–2 Sportivo Huracan (18 Nov 2017)
- Sportivo Huracan 1–2 Miramar (01 Jul 2017)
- Sportivo Huracan 0–2 Miramar (14 May 2016)
- Miramar 0–1 Sportivo Huracan (24 Oct 2015)
- Miramar 5–1 Sportivo Huracan (14 Mar 2015)
- Sportivo Huracan 2–1 Miramar (20 Sep 2014)
- Sportivo Huracan 2–2 Miramar (25 May 2013)
- Miramar 2–1 Sportivo Huracan (14 Dec 2012)
- Sportivo Huracan 0–4 Miramar (21 Apr 2012)
Sportivo Huracan recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sportivo Huracan goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Tacuarembo | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Plaza Colonia | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | La Luz | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Cerrito | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Atenas | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Sportivo Huracan detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sportivo Huracan performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Sportivo Huracan goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.45% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
Miramar recent matches
Scores below are shown as Miramar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Napier City Rovers | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Uruguay Montevideo | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Oriental | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Colón | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Fenix | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Miramar detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Miramar performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Miramar goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 0.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.81% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |