Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Plaza Colonia
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Plaza Colonia
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | La Luz | Plaza Colonia |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Attack | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Defence | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Poisson | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Total | 44.5% | 55.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
La Luz
Recent form (last 5): L W L W W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Plaza Colonia
Recent form (last 5): W W D D L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Plaza Colonia 1–0 La Luz (04 Jul 2026)
- Plaza Colonia 2–0 La Luz (25 Sep 2024)
- La Luz 2–1 Plaza Colonia (10 Jun 2024)
- La Luz 1–1 Plaza Colonia (23 Oct 2023)
- Plaza Colonia 1–1 La Luz (16 Mar 2023)
La Luz recent matches
Scores below are shown as La Luz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Oct 2026 | CA River Plate | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Cerrito | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Atenas | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Paysandu | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Sportivo Huracan | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
La Luz detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
La Luz performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 8 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 8 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
La Luz goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 30 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.23% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
Plaza Colonia recent matches
Scores below are shown as Plaza Colonia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Oct 2026 | Juventud | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Cerrito | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Defensor Sporting | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Atenas | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Paysandu | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Plaza Colonia detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Plaza Colonia performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Plaza Colonia goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 35 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 38.10% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |