Fenix vs Uruguay Montevideo Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Final result2–0

Parque Capurro

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Fenix or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
FenixProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Uruguay MontevideoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Fenix
Betting advice
Double chance : Fenix or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFenixUruguay Montevideo
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson69.0%31.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total63.5%36.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Fenix

Recent form (last 5): D L W D L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Uruguay Montevideo

Recent form (last 5): D L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Uruguay Montevideo 3–2 Fenix (27 Jun 2026)
  2. Uruguay Montevideo 1–1 Fenix (15 Mar 2026)
  3. Uruguay Montevideo 0–1 Fenix (25 Aug 2025)
  4. Fenix 2–0 Uruguay Montevideo (04 Jun 2025)

Fenix recent matches

Scores below are shown as Fenix goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026OrientalAway2–3Lost
23 Sep 2026Boston RiverAway2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026ColónHome1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026CA River PlateAway1–0Won
06 Sep 2026RentistasAway1–2Lost
Fenix detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Fenix performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home6
Draws away4
Draws total10
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Fenix goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away18
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.81%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.62%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.32%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.41%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away16
Goals against total31
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.15%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.21%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.15%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage12.12%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Uruguay Montevideo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Uruguay Montevideo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026RentistasHome1–3Lost
19 Sep 2026MiramarAway0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026TacuaremboHome2–2Draw
08 Sep 2026Plaza ColoniaAway0–1Lost
29 Aug 2026La LuzHome0–0Draw
Uruguay Montevideo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Uruguay Montevideo performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total26
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home8
Draws away0
Draws total8
Losses home3
Losses away9
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Uruguay Montevideo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away8
Goals for total26
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage11.54%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away15
Goals against total34
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.82%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.59%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage2.94%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.59%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.82%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Fenix predictions and analysis, Uruguay Montevideo match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.