Final result4–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Fenix
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Fenix
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Atenas | Fenix |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Attack | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Defence | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Poisson | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| H2H | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Total | 47.7% | 52.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Atenas
Recent form (last 5): W D W D L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Fenix
Recent form (last 5): D L W D L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Fenix 1–0 Atenas (26 Jul 2026)
- Atenas 1–4 Fenix (28 Apr 2026)
- Fenix 1–2 Atenas (26 Oct 2025)
- Atenas 1–0 Fenix (03 Aug 2025)
- Fenix 2–1 Atenas (21 Oct 2018)
- Atenas 3–1 Fenix (22 Apr 2018)
- Fenix 3–2 Atenas (11 Apr 2015)
- Atenas 3–0 Fenix (05 Oct 2014)
Atenas recent matches
Scores below are shown as Atenas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Rentistas | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Miramar | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Tacuarembo | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Plaza Colonia | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Atletico Torque | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
Atenas detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Atenas performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Atenas goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 26.47% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
Fenix recent matches
Scores below are shown as Fenix goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Paysandu | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Sportivo Huracan | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Uruguay Montevideo | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Oriental | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Boston River | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
Fenix detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Fenix performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Fenix goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 41 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.64% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.13% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 32 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |