Final result2–0
Estadio Alfredo Victor Viera
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Liverpool Montevideo
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Liverpool Montevideo or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Liverpool Montevideo | Juventud |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 68.0% | 32.0% |
| Attack | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Total | 53.5% | 46.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Liverpool Montevideo
Recent form (last 5): W W D W W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Juventud
Recent form (last 5): D D W L D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Juventud 1–1 Liverpool Montevideo (25 Apr 2026)
- Liverpool Montevideo 0–1 Juventud (01 Nov 2025)
- Juventud 1–0 Liverpool Montevideo (04 May 2025)
- Juventud 0–0 Liverpool Montevideo (20 Oct 2019)
- Liverpool Montevideo 2–1 Juventud (30 Mar 2019)
- Juventud 2–1 Liverpool Montevideo (22 Nov 2017)
- Liverpool Montevideo 2–2 Juventud (29 Apr 2017)
- Liverpool Montevideo 1–0 Juventud (22 Oct 2016)
- Liverpool Montevideo 1–3 Juventud (21 Feb 2016)
- Juventud 1–0 Liverpool Montevideo (09 Sep 2015)
Liverpool Montevideo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Liverpool Montevideo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Club Nacional | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Cerro Largo | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Penarol | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Maldonado | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Progreso | Home | 3–2 | Won |
Liverpool Montevideo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Liverpool Montevideo performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 34 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 10 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 16 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Liverpool Montevideo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 24 |
| Goals for total | 45 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.91% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.91% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
Juventud recent matches
Scores below are shown as Juventud goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Nacional Florida | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Penarol | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Progreso | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Racing Montevideo | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Plaza Colonia | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Juventud detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Juventud performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 34 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Juventud goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 37 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 35.90% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.13% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.64% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 41 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.21% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |