Final result2–1
Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Deportivo Maldonado
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Deportivo Maldonado or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Deportivo Maldonado | Danubio |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Attack | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 83.0% | 17.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Total | 64.2% | 35.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Deportivo Maldonado
Recent form (last 5): W W W D L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Danubio
Recent form (last 5): D L W L W
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Deportivo Maldonado 3–1 Danubio (18 May 2026)
- Danubio 1–1 Deportivo Maldonado (19 Apr 2026)
- Deportivo Maldonado 3–1 Danubio (02 Dec 2024)
- Danubio 1–1 Deportivo Maldonado (03 Jun 2024)
- Deportivo Maldonado 1–2 Danubio (06 Nov 2023)
- Danubio 4–0 Deportivo Maldonado (25 Mar 2023)
- Danubio 0–0 Deportivo Maldonado (07 Aug 2022)
- Deportivo Maldonado 1–2 Danubio (15 Feb 2022)
- Danubio 2–2 Deportivo Maldonado (23 Mar 2021)
- Deportivo Maldonado 0–0 Danubio (06 Oct 2020)
Deportivo Maldonado recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Maldonado goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Club Nacional | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Albion FC | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Liverpool Montevideo | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Atletico Torque | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Cerro | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Deportivo Maldonado detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Maldonado performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 11 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 17 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 9 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Deportivo Maldonado goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 30 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 52 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 16 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
Danubio recent matches
Scores below are shown as Danubio goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Central Espanol | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Central Espanol | Away | 6–0 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Atletico Torque | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Cerro Largo | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Defensor Sporting | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Danubio detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Danubio performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 8 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 14 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 9 |
| Failed to score total | 15 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Danubio goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 29.63% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 41 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.32% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.76% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.63% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.83% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.32% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 34.15% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |