Deportivo Maldonado vs Central Espanol Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera División

VS

Final result3–0

Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Deportivo Maldonado or drawSelection confidence: 95%
50%
HOME WIN
Deportivo MaldonadoProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Central EspanolProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Deportivo Maldonado
Betting advice
Double chance : Deportivo Maldonado or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDeportivo MaldonadoCentral Espanol
Form82.0%18.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence77.0%23.0%
Poisson76.0%24.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals71.0%29.0%
Total74.0%26.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Deportivo Maldonado

Recent form (last 5): L W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Central Espanol

Recent form (last 5): L D D L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Central Espanol 2–1 Deportivo Maldonado (31 Mar 2026)
  2. Central Espanol 0–2 Deportivo Maldonado (19 Aug 2025)
  3. Deportivo Maldonado 0–0 Central Espanol (31 May 2025)
  4. Central Espanol 0–1 Deportivo Maldonado (20 Aug 2019)
  5. Deportivo Maldonado 1–0 Central Espanol (11 May 2019)
  6. Central Espanol 0–0 Deportivo Maldonado (04 Aug 2018)
  7. Deportivo Maldonado 2–0 Central Espanol (10 Mar 2018)
  8. Deportivo Maldonado 0–0 Central Espanol (02 Dec 2017)
  9. Central Espanol 2–0 Deportivo Maldonado (29 Nov 2017)
  10. Central Espanol 1–0 Deportivo Maldonado (07 Oct 2017)

Deportivo Maldonado recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deportivo Maldonado goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Atletico TorqueAway2–0Won
24 Sep 2026CerroAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026Cerro LargoHome2–0Won
13 Sep 2026Defensor SportingAway0–1Lost
10 Sep 2026WanderersHome4–1Won
Deportivo Maldonado detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deportivo Maldonado performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home10
Wins away6
Wins total16
Draws home4
Draws away3
Draws total7
Losses home1
Losses away6
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total13
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Deportivo Maldonado goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away20
Goals for total46
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away17
Goals against total27
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.24%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Central Espanol recent matches

Scores below are shown as Central Espanol goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Liverpool MontevideoHome1–2Lost
22 Sep 2026Atletico TorqueHome1–4Lost
17 Sep 2026OrientalHome1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026Cerro LargoAway0–0Draw
09 Sep 2026Racing MontevideoAway4–2Won
Central Espanol detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Central Espanol performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total30
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home6
Losses away6
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Central Espanol goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away13
Goals for total32
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.06%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage3.03%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.24%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.21%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away19
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.16%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.68%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Deportivo Maldonado predictions and analysis, Central Espanol match tips, or more Primera División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.