Final result0–1
Gran Parque Central
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Club Nacional
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Club Nacional or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Club Nacional | Liverpool Montevideo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Attack | 61.0% | 39.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| H2H | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Goals | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Total | 63.5% | 36.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Club Nacional
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Liverpool Montevideo
Recent form (last 5): D W W D W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Liverpool Montevideo 1–3 Club Nacional (20 Apr 2026)
- Club Nacional 3–1 Liverpool Montevideo (20 Sep 2025)
- Liverpool Montevideo 2–2 Club Nacional (26 Mar 2025)
- Club Nacional 1–0 Liverpool Montevideo (08 Sep 2024)
- Club Nacional 2–1 Liverpool Montevideo (15 Jun 2024)
- Liverpool Montevideo 1–1 Club Nacional (25 Feb 2024)
- Liverpool Montevideo 2–1 Club Nacional (06 Feb 2024)
- Liverpool Montevideo 0–0 Club Nacional (20 Aug 2023)
- Liverpool Montevideo 3–0 Club Nacional (23 Jun 2023)
- Club Nacional 2–1 Liverpool Montevideo (06 Feb 2023)
Club Nacional recent matches
Scores below are shown as Club Nacional goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Maldonado | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Rentistas | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Central Espanol | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Atletico Torque | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Cerro Largo | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Club Nacional detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Club Nacional performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 18 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Club Nacional goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 29 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 51 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.46% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.31% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.13% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 38.46% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.56% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
Liverpool Montevideo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Liverpool Montevideo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | Cerro Largo | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Penarol | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Maldonado | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Progreso | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Central Espanol | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Liverpool Montevideo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Liverpool Montevideo performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 10 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 15 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Liverpool Montevideo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 44 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.89% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.89% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.44% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |