Final result3–2
Gran Parque Central
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Club Nacional
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Club Nacional or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Club Nacional | Deportivo Maldonado |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Attack | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Defence | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Poisson | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Total | 53.0% | 47.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Club Nacional
Recent form (last 5): D W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Deportivo Maldonado
Recent form (last 5): L W W W D
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Deportivo Maldonado 3–0 Club Nacional (31 May 2026)
- Deportivo Maldonado 4–2 Club Nacional (12 Apr 2026)
- Club Nacional 0–0 Deportivo Maldonado (14 Jan 2026)
- Club Nacional 5–2 Deportivo Maldonado (16 Nov 2024)
- Deportivo Maldonado 0–2 Club Nacional (21 May 2024)
- Club Nacional 1–3 Deportivo Maldonado (24 Oct 2023)
- Club Nacional 4–0 Deportivo Maldonado (17 Jun 2023)
- Deportivo Maldonado 0–0 Club Nacional (18 Mar 2023)
- Deportivo Maldonado 2–1 Club Nacional (31 Jul 2022)
- Club Nacional 2–3 Deportivo Maldonado (07 Feb 2022)
Club Nacional recent matches
Scores below are shown as Club Nacional goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Rentistas | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Central Espanol | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Atletico Torque | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Cerro Largo | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Defensor Sporting | Home | 3–2 | Won |
Club Nacional detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Club Nacional performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 17 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Club Nacional goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 26 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 48 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.16% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.37% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.37% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.49% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 38 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.84% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
Deportivo Maldonado recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Maldonado goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | Albion FC | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Liverpool Montevideo | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Atletico Torque | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Cerro | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Cerro Largo | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Deportivo Maldonado detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Maldonado performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 11 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 17 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 9 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Deportivo Maldonado goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 30 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 50 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.58% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 28 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |