Final result1–3
Parque Palermo
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Albion FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Albion FC
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Central Espanol | Albion FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Attack | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Defence | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Poisson | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 37.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 36.2% | 63.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Central Espanol
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Albion FC
Recent form (last 5): L L W W W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Albion FC 6–1 Central Espanol (18 Apr 2026)
- Albion FC 0–0 Central Espanol (26 Oct 2025)
- Central Espanol 1–1 Albion FC (03 Aug 2025)
- Albion FC 1–2 Central Espanol (04 Apr 2025)
- Central Espanol 3–4 Albion FC (12 Oct 2021)
- Albion FC 1–2 Central Espanol (30 Jun 2021)
- Albion FC 2–1 Central Espanol (19 Oct 2020)
- Central Espanol 0–0 Albion FC (25 Aug 2020)
- Central Espanol 0–0 Albion FC (31 Aug 2019)
- Albion FC 3–1 Central Espanol (25 May 2019)
Central Espanol recent matches
Scores below are shown as Central Espanol goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Danubio | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Danubio | Home | 0–6 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Club Nacional | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Liverpool Montevideo | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Atletico Torque | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
Central Espanol detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Central Espanol performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 83.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 16.67% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Central Espanol goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 3.03% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.60% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.58% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
Albion FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Albion FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Atletico Torque | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Maldonado | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Cerro Largo | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Defensor Sporting | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Wanderers | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Albion FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Albion FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 8 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 9 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 90.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 10.00% |
| Penalty total | 10 |
Albion FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 29 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 44 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.57% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.17% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 27 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 43 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.07% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.51% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.95% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.88% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.39% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |